Vet practice in Dagenham

YourVets Veterinary Centre - Dagenham

4.2(412 reviews)
1-7 Whalebone Lane South, Dagenham, Essex, RM8 1AH
Open Weekends
Disabled Access
Car Park

Combined comparison cost

£169.35Dog comparison cost
£169.35Cat comparison cost
£169.35Combined comparison cost
See full pricing ↓

About this practice

YourVets Veterinary Centre - Dagenham in Dagenham

YourVets Veterinary Centre – Dagenham is a small animal veterinary practice in Dagenham, east London, and part of the YourVets network within CVS Group. It provides consultations, vaccinations, neutering, dental care and surgery for dogs, cats and small pets.

At a glance

YourVets Veterinary Centre - Dagenham treats cats, dogs, exotic animals and small mammals, with published prices for 6 services, including consultations from £64 and dog vaccinations from £85. Rated 4.2/5 from 412 reviews, the practice opens at weekends, with on-site parking and step-free access.

Animals treated

Dogs
Cats
Small Mammals
Exotic/Wild

YourVets Veterinary Centre - Dagenham Prices

From practice website
Updated 21 Sept 2026
View source
Combined comparison cost

Dog comparison cost

£169.35

Cat comparison cost

£169.35

Combined comparison cost

£169.35

Recurring care pricing

Consultation£4 above Essex avg (£60)
£64
Dog booster vaccination£16 above Essex avg (£69)
£85
Cat booster vaccination£15 above Essex avg (£70)
£85
Microchip£8 below Essex avg (£28)
£20.35

One-off costs

Dog spay
£315
Dog castration£44 below Essex avg (£247)
£203
Cat spay
£130
Cat castrationAround Essex average
£93
Neutering (general)
£259

These vary by weight, breed and clinical needs — request a quote from the practice.

Additional services

Written prescription fee
£20

Prices shown are guides based on the practice's published price list. Always confirm directly with the practice as costs can vary by pet, weight and clinical need.

Health Plans

Healthy Pet Club

dog
unknown
puppy
Dog health plan£21.99/mo
Puppy health plan£21.99/mo
  • Unlimited consultations*
  • Dog anal gland expression, as clinically required
  • Vet prescribed parasite treatment (12 months' worth)
  • Initial vaccination course and clinical examination
  • One 6-monthly health check with a veterinary nurse
  • Fixed price dental**
  • Microchip implantation
  • Nail clipping
  • Multi pet discount (£1 per month discount per additional pet)
  • 10% off Vet Fees & Products***
  • 10% off CVS Vets 24/7 for emergency out-of-hours care****
  • 20% off selected lifetime care medications
  • 20% off neutering
  • 20% off Behaviour support products
  • 20% off Well Pet Blood Screens at time of booster vaccination

Healthy Pet Club

cat
rabbit
unknown
kitten
Cat health plan£20.99/mo
Rabbit health plan£15.99/mo
Kitten health plan£20.99/mo
  • Unlimited consultations*
  • Vet prescribed parasite treatment (12 months' worth)
  • Initial vaccination course and clinical examination
  • One 6-monthly health check with a veterinary nurse
  • Fixed price dental**
  • Microchip implantation
  • Nail clipping
  • Multi pet discount (£1 per month discount per additional pet)
  • 10% off Vet Fees & Products***
  • 10% off CVS Vets 24/7 for emergency out-of-hours care****
  • 20% off selected lifetime care medications
  • 20% off neutering
  • 20% off Behaviour support products
  • 20% off Well Pet Blood Screens at time of booster vaccination

Healthy Pet Club — Dog Core

dog
adult
£21.99/month
  • Primary course of vaccinations or annual booster vaccination
  • Vet prescribed parasite protection
  • Six-monthly health checks
  • Implantation of microchip
  • 10% off CVS Vets 24/7 for emergency out-of-hours care
  • 10% off selected lifetime care medications
  • 20% off neutering
  • 20% off behaviour support products
  • 20% off Well Pet Blood Screens at time of booster vaccination
  • Buy 5 bags of food and receive the 6th bag free of charge
  • Fixed price dental

Healthy Pet Club — Dog Advanced

dog
adult
£34.99/month
  • Unlimited consultations
  • Primary course of vaccinations or annual booster vaccination
  • Vet prescribed parasite protection
  • Six-monthly health checks
  • Implantation of microchip
  • Anal gland expression (as clinically required)
  • 10% off CVS Vets 24/7 for emergency out-of-hours care
  • 10% off selected lifetime care medications
  • 20% off neutering
  • 20% off behaviour support products
  • 20% off Well Pet Blood Screens at time of booster vaccination
  • Buy 5 bags of food and receive the 6th bag free of charge
  • Fixed price dental

Healthy Pet Club Core

cat
unknown
£20.99/month
  • Primary course of vaccinations or annual booster vaccination
  • Vaccinations (including feline leukaemia)
  • Vet prescribed parasite protection
  • Six-month health check
  • Implantation of microchip
  • 10% OFF Discount on services and products
  • 20% OFF Selected lifetime care medications
  • 10% off CVS Vets 24/7 for emergency out-of-hours care
  • 20% off neutering
  • 20% off behaviour support products
  • 20% off Well Pet Blood Screens at time of booster vaccination
  • Buy 5 bags of food and receive the 6th bag free of charge
  • Fixed price dental

Healthy Pet Club Advanced

cat
unknown
£29.99/month
  • Unlimited consultations
  • Primary course of vaccinations or annual booster vaccination
  • Vaccinations (including feline leukaemia)
  • Vet prescribed parasite protection
  • Six-month health check
  • Implantation of microchip
  • 10% OFF Discount on services and products
  • 20% OFF Selected lifetime care medications
  • 10% off CVS Vets 24/7 for emergency out-of-hours care
  • 20% off neutering
  • 20% off behaviour support products
  • 20% off Well Pet Blood Screens at time of booster vaccination
  • Buy 5 bags of food and receive the 6th bag free of charge
  • Fixed price dental

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about YourVets Veterinary Centre - Dagenham.

YourVets Veterinary Centre - Dagenham reviews

4.2(412 reviews)

Average rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 412 reviews. Sourced from Google.

Latest reviews

Read the five most recent or recommended reviews for YourVets Veterinary Centre - Dagenham. Order provided by Google.

  • Meral Ahmet· a month ago

    The staff are always helpful and very friendly, and you can tell how much they love the animals that come in, which is so important. The reception area is generously sized so even if it's busy, you and your pet have plenty of space if you need it. The treatment rooms are also nice and clean with plenty of space. I feel truly listened to, even when I find out I was worrying over nothing!

    Read on Google →
  • Tracey· 2 months ago

    Took our Bella as she wasn't eating as usual & after a few checks had to have few teeth out, everything was explained what she would have done & the cost etc. Waited a wk for her op & kept informed off how she was doing & picked her up late afternoon then 2 further post op check ups in the cost. The vet & nurses couldn't do enough for her & were friendly & helpful to me as well. The reception staff are friendly & helpful as well Highly recommend this vet, been going there about 8 yrs or so now. Only bad part is parking but that can't be helped

    Read on Google →
  • Jakub Ciesielski· 2 months ago

    Amazing Vets. Nasar Siddiqui went over and explained everything so well. Had no issues, was a very pleasant, easy, and a non-stressful experience for our dog.

    Read on Google →
  • KeviN Brown· 6 months ago

    Excellent experiences with this practice and the team over many years. As of yesterday received fantastic service from both Grace and the team on the reception desk. Prices are better than most but the team always try to make the process as smooth and painless as possible when paying the bill or involving insurance. Helpful reminders when medication is due. Highly recommend the Healthy Pet Club. It has saved us a lot of money and stress over the years. Never once heard any complaints from the staff whilst I was in there, always polite and friendly. I asked for the feedback card, it wasn't forced on me like some companies.

    Read on Google →
  • vicki Jennings· 5 years ago

    My fur baby was very poorly and had to be put down, yourvets was very supportive and caring, they were so gentle with him in his final moments. Couldnt of asked for a nicer bunch of people in our hour of need. Brilliant vets very professional and very easy to talk to. The reception stuff are also amazing x

    Read on Google →

Nearby vet practices

Looking to compare? See average vet prices across Essex.

Cheaper alternatives nearby

Practices within 10 miles with a lower consultation price.

Other CVS branches nearby

Practices within 20 miles that are also part of the CVS group.

You might also want to see

All vets in Essex

Browse every practice in the county

Vets in Dagenham

Local practices with prices & reviews

Compare county prices

Average vet prices across the UK

Puppy first-year cost

Vaccinations, neutering & health checks

Adult dog yearly cost

Boosters, consults & parasite treatment

Neutering prices near you

Compare spay & castrate prices

Prices and data are collected directly from the RCVS, veterinary practice websites, published price lists and other verified sources. We regularly review listings to help keep information accurate. All ratings and reviews are provided by Google. If you see any data discrepancy, you can report it here.