Vet practice in Banbury

Four Shires Veterinary Practice

1(1 review)
3 Cotswold Close, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 5QP

About this practice

Four Shires Veterinary Practice in Banbury

Four Shires Veterinary Practice is a veterinary practice that provides care for equines. It offers a wide range of equine veterinary services and is located in the UK. The practice is dedicated to the health and well-being of horses, offering comprehensive medical and surgical care. This practice is noteworthy for its specialised focus on equine care, providing dedicated veterinary attention to horses. Its services include both routine health checks and advanced treatments, supported by a team experienced in equine medicine. The team is committed to delivering high-quality care tailored to the specific needs of horses. Four Shires Veterinary Practice offers 24/7 care for all equines, ensuring that emergency services are available around the clock. Clients can register with the practice online. Further details on services and emergency protocols are available on their website.

Four Shires Veterinary Practice is based at 3 Cotswold Close, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 5QP in Oxfordshire. The practice treats camelids, cattle, equines, pigs and sheep/goats.

Animals treated

Equines
Cattle
Sheep/Goats
Pigs
Camelids

Four Shires Veterinary Practice Prices

No published pricing found

We couldn't find any pricing on Four Shires Veterinary Practice's website, and they haven't yet claimed their listing to display their own prices.

Are you responsible for this practice?

Claim this listing for free to add your own consultation, vaccination, neutering and health plan prices — and help local pet owners make informed choices.

Claim this listing

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about Four Shires Veterinary Practice.

Four Shires Veterinary Practice reviews

1(1 review)

Average rating of 1 out of 5 based on 1 review. Sourced from Google.

Latest reviews

Read the five most recent/ recommended reviews for Four Shires Veterinary Practice. Order provided by Google.

  • Kamila J Trepczyńska· 9 months ago

    Very rude staff. When I tried to get some information, I was yelled at over the phone before I even had a chance to say hello or introduce myself. I do not wish such people a bright future. I would never entrust my pet to the care of such nasty individuals. Rating: 0/5.

    Read on Google →

Prices and data are collected directly from the RCVS, veterinary practice websites, published price lists and other verified sources. We regularly review listings to help keep information accurate. All ratings and reviews are provided by Google. If you see any data discrepancy, you can report it here.